What is your original Walk number?
*
Please select one option.
Other
1980 Spring 1, Lake Huron Camp, Larry Poller
1980 Spring 2, Lake Huron Camp, Cheryel Yingling
1982 Fall 3, Port Huron, Steven VanderKamp
1982 Fall 4, Port Huron, Gloria McFadden
1983 Fall 5, Detroit Metropolitan, Richard Oakley
1983 Fall 6, Detroit Metropolitan, Janet Oakley
1984 Spring 7, Detroit Metropolitan, John Rodgers
1984 Spring 8, Detroit Metropolitan, Ruth Cooper
1984 Spring 9, Petoskey, John Rodgers
1984 Spring 10, Petoskey, Ruth Cooper
1984 Fall 11, Warren, Jerry Metters
1984 Fall 12, Warren, Jane Liden
1985 Winter 13, Lake Huron Camp, Craig Miller
1985 Winter 14, Lake Huron Camp, Daryl Lynn Essig
1985 Fall 15, Clarenceville, Richard Oakley
1985 Fall 16, Clarenceville, Janet Oakley
1985 Fall 17, Jeff. Ave Saginaw, Richard Thomas
1985 Fall 18, Jeff Ave Saginaw, Kathy Robinson
1986 Spring 19, Detroit Metropolitan, Charles Arnold
1986 Spring 20, Detroit Metropolitan, Joan VanDeusen
1986 Spring 21, Warren, Bob Patterson
1986 Spring 22, Warren, Doris Green
1986 Spring 23, UP, Donna Hurley
1986 Spring 24, Ishpeming, Donna Hurley
1986 Fall 25, Flint Central, Ron Hunkins
1986 Fall 26, Flint Central, Pat Barrymore
1987 Spring 27, Escanaba
1987 Spring 28, Escanaba
1987 Summer 29, Caro, Keith Thompson
1987 Summer 30, Caro, Bonnie Thompson
1987 Fall 31, Ypsilanti, Richard Williams
1987 Fall 32, Ypsilanti, Yvonne Williams
1988 Fall 33, Flint Central, Craig Miller
1988 Fall 34, Saginaw 1st, Nancy LeValley
1989 Spring 35, Adrian, Frank Crissman
1989 Spring 36, Adrian, Larraine McGinnis
1989 Fall 37, Mt. Clemens, Bill Howell
1989 Fall 38, Mt. Clemens, Sandra Uptegraff
1990 Spring 39, Clawson, Andy Africa
1990 Spring 40, Clawson, Kathy Stark
1990 Fall 41, Port Huron, Doug Blaser
1990 Fall 42, Port Huron, Cindi Ducasse
1991 Spring 43, Flushing, Gordon Parker
1991 Spring 44, Flushing, Karyl Hunkins
1991 Summer 45, Flint Calvary, Kathy John
1991 Fall 46, West Branch, Bob Kreger
1991 Fall 47, West Branch, Donna Hurley
1992 Spring 48, Detroit Metropolitan, Barry Munce
1992 Spring 49, Detroit Metropolitan, Betsy Arnold
1992 Summer 50, Midland, Tom Tarpley
1992 Summer 51, Midland, Karen Kreger
1992 Fall 52, Monroe, Clayton Carn
1992 Fall 53, Monroe, Lynn Patterson
1993 Spring 54, Flint Calvary, Harvey Austin
1993 Spring 55, Flint Calvary, Jane Burns
1993 Summer 56, Tawas, John Ducasse
1993 Summer 57, Tawas, Lei Meir
1993 Summer 58, Saginaw 1st, Bill Shuman
1993 Summer 59, Saginaw 1st, Karmen McMillan
1993 Fall 60, Plymouth, Jim Danforth
1993 Fall 61, Plymouth, Jill Hurt
1994 Spring 62, Port Huron, John Dwyer
1994 Spring 63, Port Huron, Consi Bailey
1994 Summer 64, Davisburg, Jerry Van Dusen
1994 Summer 65, Davisburg, Vicki Metters
1994 Fall 66, St. Tim's, Mark Jones
1994 Fall 67, St. Tim's, Gloria Tarpley
1995 Spring 68, Fenton, Roger Felhaber
1995 Spring 69, Fenton, Mary Danforth
1995 Summer 70, Dearborn, Mark Prochazka
1995 Summer 71, Dearborn, Dortothy Collins
1995 Fall 72, Gladwin (MM#1), John Durfee
1995 Fall 73, Gladwin (MM#2), Pam Heffner
1996 Spring 74, Wyandotte, Joel Gagnon
1996 Spring 75, Wyandotte, Linda Durfee
1996 Summer 76, Flint Central, Bill McMillian
1996 Summer 77, Flint Central, Ginny Young
1996 Fall 78, Clio Bethany, Ken Callahan
1996 Fall 79, Clio Bethany, Bev Drakeford
1997 Spring 80, Lapeer, Chuck Sutphin
1997 Spring 81, Lapeer, Rita Prochezka
1997 Summer 82, Midland, Greg Dick
1997 Summer 83, Midland, Brenda Smith
1997 Fall 84, Brighton, Noland Heath
1997 Fall, 85 Brighton, Linda Tyler Brown
1998 Spring, 86, Plymouth, Jim Freeman
1998 Spring 87, Plymouth, Brenda Foltz
1998 Summer 88, Howell, Dick Hartrick
1998 Summer 89, Howell, Mary Beth Hartrick
1998 Fall 90, Flint Asbury, Tom Casteel
1998 Fall 91, Flint Asbury, Connie Kent
1998 Fall 92, Flint Asbury, Lora Quick
1999 Spring 93, Port Huron, John Zeldam
1999 Spring 94, Port Huron, Elaine Sutphin
1999 Summer 95, Flint Calvary, Ed Weston
1999 Summer 96, Flint Calvary, Jayme Woods
1999 Fall 97, Detroit Metropolitan, Nick Ehringer
1999 Fall 98, Detroit Metropolitan, Peggy Zeldham
2000 Spring 99, Monroe St. Paul, Ed P
2000 Spring 100, Monroe St. Paul, Liz Malseed
2000 Summer 101, South Lyon, Karen Williams
2000 Fall 102, Lapeer, Terry Cooney
2000 Fall 103, Lapeer, Dawn Mason
2001 Spring 104, Wyandotte, Jim Nelson
2001 Spring 105, Wyandotte, Susan St. Peter
2001 Summer 106, Pt. Huron Retreat, Dale Hoard
2001 Summer 107, Pt. Huron Retreat, Gay Eilers
2001 Fall 108, Flushing, Chuck Nelson
2001 Fall 109, Flushing, Marlene Weston
2002 Spring 110, Clarkston, Steve Williams
2002 Spring 111, Clarkston, Timarie Freeman
2002 Summer 112, Davisburg, Pat Irish
2002 Summer 113, Davisburg, Jeanne Martin
2002 Fall 114, St. Tim's, Bruce Norred
2002 Fall 115, St. Tim's, Mary Heffner
2003 Spring 116, Clawson, Mark Walley
2003 Spring 117, Clawson, Chris Dick
2003 Summer 118, South Lyon, Ken Fader
2003 Summer 119, South Lyon, Sue Henry
2003 Fall 120, Clio, Don Malseed
2003 Fall 121, Clio, Faith White
2004 Spring 122, Fraser, Ed P
2004 Spring 123, Fraser, Laura Gotham
2004 Spring 124, Fraser, Carol Walborn
2004 Summer 125, Brighton, Dale Thomas
2004 Fall 126, Plymouth, Leon Jefferson
2004 Fall 127, Plymouth, Claudette Jefferson
2005 Spring 128, Flushing, Bob Kent
2005 Spring 129, Flushing, Cindy Fader
2005 Fall 130, Fraser, Hollis Clark
2005 Fall 131, Fraser, Judy Baldwin
2006 Spring 132, Flint Calvary, Ken Kneisel
2006 Spring 133, Flint Calvary, Lisa Lindsay
2006 Summer 134, South Lyon, Lori Mitchell
2006 Fall 135, Dearborn, Todd Mitchell
2006 Fall 136, Dearborn, Rita Smith
2007 Spring 137, Swartz Creek, Gordon VanPutten
2007 Spring 138, Swartz Creek, Michele Walker
2007 Fall 139, Wyandotte, Charlie Britton
2007 Fall 140, Wyandotte, Gwen McIntyre
2008 Spring 141, Fenton, Dave Mason
2008 Spring 142, Fenton, Noreen Wood
2008 Fall 143, Clawson, Mike Hartke
2008 Fall 144, Clawson, Kelly Williams
2009 Spring 145, Flushing, Jim Woods
2009 Spring 146, Flushing, Sam Brys
2009 Fall 147, Port Huron, Shelby Money
2009 Fall 148, Port Huron, Linda Britton
2010 Spring 149, Plymouth, Ralph New
2010 Spring 150, Plymouth, Pat Brenay
2010 Fall 151, Troy, Thomas Brys
2010 Fall 152, Troy, Laura May
2011 Spring 153, Swartz Creek, Kenny Walkup
2011 Spring 154, Swartz Creek, Ann Randolph
2011 Fall 155, Redford Aldersgate, Dan May
2011 Fall 156, Redford Aldersgate, Cheryl Lieberman
2012 Spring 157, Farmington, Ron Fair
2012 Spring 158, Farmington, Mary Lou Martin
2012 Fall 159, Wyandotte, Rob Vermeulin
2012 Fall 160, Wyandotte, Julie Bedsole
2013 Spring 161, Redford Aldersgate, Dan Bishop
2013 Spring 162, Redford Aldersgate, Jill Woodward
2013 Fall 163, Clio, Keith Hobbins
2013 Fall 164, Clio, Les Randall
2014 Spring 165, Lake Huron Retreat Center, Bill Maxwell
2014 Spring 166, Lake Huron Retreat Center, Michelle Walkup
2014 Fall 167, Judson Collins Center, Dave Chase
2014 Fall 168, Judson Collins Center, Sammye VanDiver
2015 Spring 169, Swartz Creek UMC, Earl Diller
2015 Spring 170, Swartz Creek UMC, Michelle Vermeulen
2015 Fall 171, Sterling Heights, Mike Hall
2015 Fall 172, Sterling Heights, Sue Harteg
2016 Spring 173, South Lyon, Gordon Johnson
2016 Spring 174, South Lyon, Bonnie Lentz
2016 Fall 175, Monroe, Cathy Montgomery
2017 Spring 176, Fenton, Ron Lowe
2017 Spring 177, Fenton, Michele Grappin
2017 Fall 178, Saline, Mike Hartke
2018 Spring 180, Rochester, Spencer Schirs
2018 Spring 181, Rochester, Donna Schirs
2018 Fall 182, Clio, Jerry Mowl
2018 Fall 183, Clio, Allison Johnson
2019 Spring 184, Plymouth, Courtney Todd
2019 Spring 185, Plymouth, Joanna Firestone
2019 Fall 186, Sterling Heights, Richard Hoy
2019 Fall 187, Sterling Heights, Denise Sands
2022 Spring 188, Plymouth 1st UMC, Mitch Myers
2022 Fall 189, Howell UMC, Amanda Tobin
2023 Spring 190, Swartz Creek UMC, Eric Triebwasser
2023 Spring 191, Swartz Creek UMC, Tonja Stapleton
Select Option
Other
1980 Spring 1, Lake Huron Camp, Larry Poller
1980 Spring 2, Lake Huron Camp, Cheryel Yingling
1982 Fall 3, Port Huron, Steven VanderKamp
1982 Fall 4, Port Huron, Gloria McFadden
1983 Fall 5, Detroit Metropolitan, Richard Oakley
1983 Fall 6, Detroit Metropolitan, Janet Oakley
1984 Spring 7, Detroit Metropolitan, John Rodgers
1984 Spring 8, Detroit Metropolitan, Ruth Cooper
1984 Spring 9, Petoskey, John Rodgers
1984 Spring 10, Petoskey, Ruth Cooper
1984 Fall 11, Warren, Jerry Metters
1984 Fall 12, Warren, Jane Liden
1985 Winter 13, Lake Huron Camp, Craig Miller
1985 Winter 14, Lake Huron Camp, Daryl Lynn Essig
1985 Fall 15, Clarenceville, Richard Oakley
1985 Fall 16, Clarenceville, Janet Oakley
1985 Fall 17, Jeff. Ave Saginaw, Richard Thomas
1985 Fall 18, Jeff Ave Saginaw, Kathy Robinson
1986 Spring 19, Detroit Metropolitan, Charles Arnold
1986 Spring 20, Detroit Metropolitan, Joan VanDeusen
1986 Spring 21, Warren, Bob Patterson
1986 Spring 22, Warren, Doris Green
1986 Spring 23, UP, Donna Hurley
1986 Spring 24, Ishpeming, Donna Hurley
1986 Fall 25, Flint Central, Ron Hunkins
1986 Fall 26, Flint Central, Pat Barrymore
1987 Spring 27, Escanaba
1987 Spring 28, Escanaba
1987 Summer 29, Caro, Keith Thompson
1987 Summer 30, Caro, Bonnie Thompson
1987 Fall 31, Ypsilanti, Richard Williams
1987 Fall 32, Ypsilanti, Yvonne Williams
1988 Fall 33, Flint Central, Craig Miller
1988 Fall 34, Saginaw 1st, Nancy LeValley
1989 Spring 35, Adrian, Frank Crissman
1989 Spring 36, Adrian, Larraine McGinnis
1989 Fall 37, Mt. Clemens, Bill Howell
1989 Fall 38, Mt. Clemens, Sandra Uptegraff
1990 Spring 39, Clawson, Andy Africa
1990 Spring 40, Clawson, Kathy Stark
1990 Fall 41, Port Huron, Doug Blaser
1990 Fall 42, Port Huron, Cindi Ducasse
1991 Spring 43, Flushing, Gordon Parker
1991 Spring 44, Flushing, Karyl Hunkins
1991 Summer 45, Flint Calvary, Kathy John
1991 Fall 46, West Branch, Bob Kreger
1991 Fall 47, West Branch, Donna Hurley
1992 Spring 48, Detroit Metropolitan, Barry Munce
1992 Spring 49, Detroit Metropolitan, Betsy Arnold
1992 Summer 50, Midland, Tom Tarpley
1992 Summer 51, Midland, Karen Kreger
1992 Fall 52, Monroe, Clayton Carn
1992 Fall 53, Monroe, Lynn Patterson
1993 Spring 54, Flint Calvary, Harvey Austin
1993 Spring 55, Flint Calvary, Jane Burns
1993 Summer 56, Tawas, John Ducasse
1993 Summer 57, Tawas, Lei Meir
1993 Summer 58, Saginaw 1st, Bill Shuman
1993 Summer 59, Saginaw 1st, Karmen McMillan
1993 Fall 60, Plymouth, Jim Danforth
1993 Fall 61, Plymouth, Jill Hurt
1994 Spring 62, Port Huron, John Dwyer
1994 Spring 63, Port Huron, Consi Bailey
1994 Summer 64, Davisburg, Jerry Van Dusen
1994 Summer 65, Davisburg, Vicki Metters
1994 Fall 66, St. Tim's, Mark Jones
1994 Fall 67, St. Tim's, Gloria Tarpley
1995 Spring 68, Fenton, Roger Felhaber
1995 Spring 69, Fenton, Mary Danforth
1995 Summer 70, Dearborn, Mark Prochazka
1995 Summer 71, Dearborn, Dortothy Collins
1995 Fall 72, Gladwin (MM#1), John Durfee
1995 Fall 73, Gladwin (MM#2), Pam Heffner
1996 Spring 74, Wyandotte, Joel Gagnon
1996 Spring 75, Wyandotte, Linda Durfee
1996 Summer 76, Flint Central, Bill McMillian
1996 Summer 77, Flint Central, Ginny Young
1996 Fall 78, Clio Bethany, Ken Callahan
1996 Fall 79, Clio Bethany, Bev Drakeford
1997 Spring 80, Lapeer, Chuck Sutphin
1997 Spring 81, Lapeer, Rita Prochezka
1997 Summer 82, Midland, Greg Dick
1997 Summer 83, Midland, Brenda Smith
1997 Fall 84, Brighton, Noland Heath
1997 Fall, 85 Brighton, Linda Tyler Brown
1998 Spring, 86, Plymouth, Jim Freeman
1998 Spring 87, Plymouth, Brenda Foltz
1998 Summer 88, Howell, Dick Hartrick
1998 Summer 89, Howell, Mary Beth Hartrick
1998 Fall 90, Flint Asbury, Tom Casteel
1998 Fall 91, Flint Asbury, Connie Kent
1998 Fall 92, Flint Asbury, Lora Quick
1999 Spring 93, Port Huron, John Zeldam
1999 Spring 94, Port Huron, Elaine Sutphin
1999 Summer 95, Flint Calvary, Ed Weston
1999 Summer 96, Flint Calvary, Jayme Woods
1999 Fall 97, Detroit Metropolitan, Nick Ehringer
1999 Fall 98, Detroit Metropolitan, Peggy Zeldham
2000 Spring 99, Monroe St. Paul, Ed P
2000 Spring 100, Monroe St. Paul, Liz Malseed
2000 Summer 101, South Lyon, Karen Williams
2000 Fall 102, Lapeer, Terry Cooney
2000 Fall 103, Lapeer, Dawn Mason
2001 Spring 104, Wyandotte, Jim Nelson
2001 Spring 105, Wyandotte, Susan St. Peter
2001 Summer 106, Pt. Huron Retreat, Dale Hoard
2001 Summer 107, Pt. Huron Retreat, Gay Eilers
2001 Fall 108, Flushing, Chuck Nelson
2001 Fall 109, Flushing, Marlene Weston
2002 Spring 110, Clarkston, Steve Williams
2002 Spring 111, Clarkston, Timarie Freeman
2002 Summer 112, Davisburg, Pat Irish
2002 Summer 113, Davisburg, Jeanne Martin
2002 Fall 114, St. Tim's, Bruce Norred
2002 Fall 115, St. Tim's, Mary Heffner
2003 Spring 116, Clawson, Mark Walley
2003 Spring 117, Clawson, Chris Dick
2003 Summer 118, South Lyon, Ken Fader
2003 Summer 119, South Lyon, Sue Henry
2003 Fall 120, Clio, Don Malseed
2003 Fall 121, Clio, Faith White
2004 Spring 122, Fraser, Ed P
2004 Spring 123, Fraser, Laura Gotham
2004 Spring 124, Fraser, Carol Walborn
2004 Summer 125, Brighton, Dale Thomas
2004 Fall 126, Plymouth, Leon Jefferson
2004 Fall 127, Plymouth, Claudette Jefferson
2005 Spring 128, Flushing, Bob Kent
2005 Spring 129, Flushing, Cindy Fader
2005 Fall 130, Fraser, Hollis Clark
2005 Fall 131, Fraser, Judy Baldwin
2006 Spring 132, Flint Calvary, Ken Kneisel
2006 Spring 133, Flint Calvary, Lisa Lindsay
2006 Summer 134, South Lyon, Lori Mitchell
2006 Fall 135, Dearborn, Todd Mitchell
2006 Fall 136, Dearborn, Rita Smith
2007 Spring 137, Swartz Creek, Gordon VanPutten
2007 Spring 138, Swartz Creek, Michele Walker
2007 Fall 139, Wyandotte, Charlie Britton
2007 Fall 140, Wyandotte, Gwen McIntyre
2008 Spring 141, Fenton, Dave Mason
2008 Spring 142, Fenton, Noreen Wood
2008 Fall 143, Clawson, Mike Hartke
2008 Fall 144, Clawson, Kelly Williams
2009 Spring 145, Flushing, Jim Woods
2009 Spring 146, Flushing, Sam Brys
2009 Fall 147, Port Huron, Shelby Money
2009 Fall 148, Port Huron, Linda Britton
2010 Spring 149, Plymouth, Ralph New
2010 Spring 150, Plymouth, Pat Brenay
2010 Fall 151, Troy, Thomas Brys
2010 Fall 152, Troy, Laura May
2011 Spring 153, Swartz Creek, Kenny Walkup
2011 Spring 154, Swartz Creek, Ann Randolph
2011 Fall 155, Redford Aldersgate, Dan May
2011 Fall 156, Redford Aldersgate, Cheryl Lieberman
2012 Spring 157, Farmington, Ron Fair
2012 Spring 158, Farmington, Mary Lou Martin
2012 Fall 159, Wyandotte, Rob Vermeulin
2012 Fall 160, Wyandotte, Julie Bedsole
2013 Spring 161, Redford Aldersgate, Dan Bishop
2013 Spring 162, Redford Aldersgate, Jill Woodward
2013 Fall 163, Clio, Keith Hobbins
2013 Fall 164, Clio, Les Randall
2014 Spring 165, Lake Huron Retreat Center, Bill Maxwell
2014 Spring 166, Lake Huron Retreat Center, Michelle Walkup
2014 Fall 167, Judson Collins Center, Dave Chase
2014 Fall 168, Judson Collins Center, Sammye VanDiver
2015 Spring 169, Swartz Creek UMC, Earl Diller
2015 Spring 170, Swartz Creek UMC, Michelle Vermeulen
2015 Fall 171, Sterling Heights, Mike Hall
2015 Fall 172, Sterling Heights, Sue Harteg
2016 Spring 173, South Lyon, Gordon Johnson
2016 Spring 174, South Lyon, Bonnie Lentz
2016 Fall 175, Monroe, Cathy Montgomery
2017 Spring 176, Fenton, Ron Lowe
2017 Spring 177, Fenton, Michele Grappin
2017 Fall 178, Saline, Mike Hartke
2018 Spring 180, Rochester, Spencer Schirs
2018 Spring 181, Rochester, Donna Schirs
2018 Fall 182, Clio, Jerry Mowl
2018 Fall 183, Clio, Allison Johnson
2019 Spring 184, Plymouth, Courtney Todd
2019 Spring 185, Plymouth, Joanna Firestone
2019 Fall 186, Sterling Heights, Richard Hoy
2019 Fall 187, Sterling Heights, Denise Sands
2022 Spring 188, Plymouth 1st UMC, Mitch Myers
2022 Fall 189, Howell UMC, Amanda Tobin
2023 Spring 190, Swartz Creek UMC, Eric Triebwasser
2023 Spring 191, Swartz Creek UMC, Tonja Stapleton
Emergency Contact Information
General sleeping conditions provided include a sheet covered twin mattress on the floor of a classroom. A limited number of cots are available upon request. Pilgrims will get first usage of the cots. Team members have access to any cots that are remaining.
A SPECIAL NOTE ON SPONSORSHIP: Pilgrim's can only attend a walk to Emmaus once. To ensure they receive a unique, personal experience Sponsors are not allowed to serve as team members. (Exceptions can be made by the Community Lay Director on a case-by-case basis.)
Emmaus of Southeast Michigan utalizes PayPal. You will be directed to a PayPal page and then returned to this form to click submit once you have completed your payment. Select 'Pay Later $0' option if you prefer paying by check or cash. Please bring your payment to the first Team Training on 8/19/23. A $50 scholarship is available for Clergy.